Variable Description

Name

c6_2

Label
ethnic identity: public regard: like en
EI-PublicRegard: Mögen de

Summary Statistics for 'c6_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
1,711
29.59%
 
18.41%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
2,062
35.66%
 
22.19%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
1,531
26.47%
 
16.48%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
312
5.40%
 
3.36%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
167
2.89%
 
1.80%
 
. Missing 3,503
37.70%
 
.u Valid 6
0.10%
 
0.06%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 5783 3509 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T19:23:46.7157650Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.2858810Z