Variable Description

Name

c6_2

Label
ethnic identity: public regard: like en
EI-PublicRegard: Mögen de
ethnic identity: public regard: like en-GB
Question

To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most Germans ...

en

Wie sehr treffen deiner Meinung nach die folgenden Aussagen zu oder nicht zu? Die meisten Deutschen ...

de

To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most Germans ...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'c6_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
1,711
29.59%
 
18.41%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
2,062
35.66%
 
22.19%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
1,531
26.47%
 
16.48%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
312
5.40%
 
3.36%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
167
2.89%
 
1.80%
 
. Missing 3,503
37.70%
 
.u Valid 6
0.10%
 
0.06%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 5783 3509 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question c6_1-c6_3

Lineage

Sources of c6_2: 1 question
Lineage of c6_2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE c6_2 ← c6_1-c6_3 c6_2: ethnic identity: public regard: like (de.dezim:461ac25b-58be-4139-8486-634eb1c9fd85 v2)c6_2v2ethnic identity: public regard: likeVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… c6_1-c6_3: To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most Germans ... (de.dezim:eb676353-37fa-4725-9d3b-f11b52a9eb81 v1)c6_1-c6_3v1To what extent do you think the foll…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of c6_2 Question c6_1-c6_3 v1 To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most Germans ...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T19:23:46.7157650Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.2858810Z