Variable Description

Name

pm1_soz10

Label
Partnership en
Partnerschaft de
Partnership en-GB
Partnership en-US
Question

Do you currently have a partner?

en

Haben Sie zurzeit einen Partner oder eine Partnerin?

de

Do you currently have a partner?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz10' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
Ja de
1,296
17.92%
 
17.92%
 
2 Valid
No en
Nein de
2,062
28.51%
 
28.51%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
3,816
52.77%
 
52.77%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
4
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
54
0.75%
 
0.75%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
    Ja de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
    Nein de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_soz10

Lineage

Sources of pm1_soz10: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_soz10 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_soz10 ← pm1_soz10 pm1_soz10: Partnership (de.dezim:471352e5-358e-4ccb-b76a-e2af7abf28d7 v2)pm1_soz10v2PartnershipVariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_soz10: Do you currently have a partner? (int.example:c5c78126-ed67-40f6-821c-62974ee70653 v1)pm1_soz10v1Do you currently have a partner?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_soz10 Question pm1_soz10 v1 Do you currently have a partner?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T11:37:47.3429220Z
1 2024-05-16T14:56:17.9087220Z