Variable Description

Name

job_req_dl

Label
Is a drivers license required? en
Ist ein Führerschein erforderlich? de
Is a drivers license required? en-GB
Question

Is a drivers license required?

en

Ist ein Führerschein erforderlich?

de

Is a drivers license required?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'job_req_dl' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
no en
5,937
78.56%
 
78.56%
 
1 Valid
yes en
1,620
21.44%
 
21.44%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7557 7557 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png yesno en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    no en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    yes en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question job_req_dl

Lineage

Sources of job_req_dl: 1 question
Lineage of job_req_dl SOURCES THIS VARIABLE job_req_dl ← job_req_dl job_req_dl: Is a drivers license required? (de.dezim:49561df2-8cb1-4e43-9023-7a803b7a12b2 v2)job_req_dlv2Is a drivers license required? VariableADIS Data Release (Downlo… job_req_dl: Is a drivers license required? (de.dezim:c7cd711f-950b-438f-a432-a6819ec0df9c v1)job_req_dlv1Is a drivers license required?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of job_req_dl Question job_req_dl v1 Is a drivers license required?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-04-24T11:19:22.4635680Z
1 2026-04-08T12:46:07.2496620Z