Question
Name
a15_coded
Label
school subject: like least
en
Schulfach: Am wenigsten mögen
de
school subject: like least
en-GB
Question Text
Which school subject do you like the least?
enWelches Schulfach magst du am wenigsten?
deWhich school subject do you like the least?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
a15_coded
school subject: like least
en
Schulfach: Am wenigsten mögen
de
school subject: like least
en-GB
school subject: like least
en
Schulfach: Am wenigsten mögen
de
school subject: like least
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a15_coded' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| .w | Valid | 7,372 |
412.07%
|
79.34%
|
|
| 2 | Valid |
Math
en
Mathe
de
|
579 |
32.36%
|
6.23%
|
| 1 | Valid |
English
en
Englisch
de
|
371 |
20.74%
|
3.99%
|
| 3 | Valid |
German
en
Deutsch
de
|
190 |
10.62%
|
2.04%
|
| . | Missing | 131 |
1.41%
|
||
| 5 | Valid |
Physics
en
Physik
de
|
82 |
4.58%
|
0.88%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Chemistry
en
Chemie
de
|
68 |
3.80%
|
0.73%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Biology
en
Biologie
de
|
64 |
3.58%
|
0.69%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Geography
en
Erdkunde
de
|
61 |
3.41%
|
0.66%
|
| 9 | Valid |
History
en
Geschichte
de
|
57 |
3.19%
|
0.61%
|
| 12 | Valid |
Religion
en
Religion
de
|
53 |
2.96%
|
0.57%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Sport
en
Sport
de
|
48 |
2.68%
|
0.52%
|
| 13 | Valid |
French
en
Französisch
de
|
38 |
2.12%
|
0.41%
|
| 16 | Valid |
Social Science
en
Sozialwissenschaft
de
|
37 |
2.07%
|
0.40%
|
| 24 | Valid |
Art
en
Kunst
de
|
36 |
2.01%
|
0.39%
|
| 25 | Valid |
Other
en
Andere
de
|
31 |
1.73%
|
0.33%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Economy
en
Wirtschaft
de
|
17 |
0.95%
|
0.18%
|
| 17 | Valid |
Music
en
Musik
de
|
16 |
0.89%
|
0.17%
|
| 15 | Valid |
Science
en
Naturwissenschaft
de
|
14 |
0.78%
|
0.15%
|
| 11 | Valid |
Politics
en
Politik
de
|
12 |
0.67%
|
0.13%
|
| 14 | Valid |
Spanish
en
Spanisch
de
|
8 |
0.45%
|
0.09%
|
| 21 | Valid |
Engineering
en
Technik
de
|
4 |
0.22%
|
0.04%
|
| 18 | Valid |
Islam
en
Islamkunde
de
|
1 |
0.06%
|
0.01%
|
| 19 | Valid |
Theatre
en
Theater
de
|
1 |
0.06%
|
0.01%
|
| 20 | Valid |
IT
en
Informatik
de
|
1 |
0.06%
|
0.01%
|
| 22 | Valid |
Craft
en
Handwerk
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 23 | Valid |
Ethics
en
Ethik
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1789 | 7503 | 1 | 25 |