Variable Description

Name

v_374

Label
Party sympathy (The Left) (F51) en
Parteisympathie (Die Linke) (F51) de
Party sympathy (The Left) (F51) en-GB
Question

Now let's talk about the political parties in Germany. What do you think, generally speaking, of the following political parties?

en

Kommen wir nun auf die Parteien in Deutschland zu sprechen. Was halten Sie, ganz allgemein gesprochen, von den folgenden politischen Parteien?

de

Now let's talk about the political parties in Germany. What do you think, generally speaking, of the following political parties?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_374' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
0 en-GB
611
5.42%
 
5.42%
 
1 Valid
1 en-GB
298
2.65%
 
2.65%
 
2 Valid
2 en-GB
292
2.59%
 
2.59%
 
3 Valid
3 en-GB
214
1.90%
 
1.90%
 
4 Valid
4 en-GB
119
1.06%
 
1.06%
 
5 Valid
5: halte sehr viel von dieser Partei en-GB
124
1.10%
 
1.10%
 
-1 Valid
-1 en-GB
215
1.91%
 
1.91%
 
-2 Valid
-2 en-GB
223
1.98%
 
1.98%
 
-3 Valid
-3 en-GB
251
2.23%
 
2.23%
 
-4 Valid
-4 en-GB
263
2.33%
 
2.33%
 
-5 Valid
-5: halte ueberhaupt nichts von dieser Partei en-GB
914
8.11%
 
8.11%
 
-941 Valid
undefinierter Missing en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filtermissing en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
7,446
66.10%
 
66.10%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
294
2.61%
 
2.61%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels82 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filtermissing en-GB
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en-GB
  • -941 categories-16.png
    undefinierter Missing en-GB
  • -5 categories-16.png
    -5: halte ueberhaupt nichts von dieser Partei en-GB
  • -4 categories-16.png
    -4 en-GB
  • -3 categories-16.png
    -3 en-GB
  • -2 categories-16.png
    -2 en-GB
  • -1 categories-16.png
    -1 en-GB
  • 0 categories-16.png
    0 en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5: halte sehr viel von dieser Partei en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_370-v_375

Lineage

Sources of v_374: 1 question
Lineage of v_374 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_374 ← v_370-v_375 v_374: Party sympathy (The Left) (F51) (de.dezim:52b79d03-d5d3-4eeb-9c25-dda372ff66f6 v2)v_374v2Party sympathy (The Left) (F51)VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_370-v_375: Now let's talk about the political parties in Germany. What do you think, generally speaking, of the following political parties? (int.example:18dfcc36-d1fd-4c7f-be23-d8af26f9baed v1)v_370-v_375v1Now let's talk about the political pa…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_374 Question v_370-v_375 v1 Now let's talk about the political parties in Germany. What do you think, generally speaking, of the following political parties?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-12T11:56:46.1032860Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:30.6706340Z