Variable Description
Name
ethnicity_1
Label
What ethnic group or ethnic groups do you consider yourself to belong to?
en
Zu welcher ethnischen Gruppe oder welchen ethnischen Gruppen gehören Sie Ihrer Meinung nach?
de
What ethnic group or ethnic groups do you consider yourself to belong to?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ethnicity_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 774 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 774 | 0 | 774 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ethnicity_ |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of ethnicity_1 | Question Grid | ethnicity_ | v2 | What ethnic group or ethnic groups do you consider yourself to belong to? |
