Variable Description
Name
nonrel_total_group
Label
You stated that you live with people who are not relatives. How many are they?
en
Sie haben angegeben, dass Sie mit Personen zusammenleben, die nicht zu Ihrer Familie gehören. Wie viele sind es?
de
You stated that you live with people who are not relatives. How many are they?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'nonrel_total_group' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
I have none
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid | 26 |
3.36%
|
3.36%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 46 |
5.94%
|
5.94%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 57 |
7.36%
|
7.36%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 35 |
4.52%
|
4.52%
|
|
| 5 | Valid |
5 and more
de
|
96 |
12.40%
|
12.40%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
9 |
1.16%
|
1.16%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
505 |
65.25%
|
65.25%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 5 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
nonrel_total |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of nonrel_total_group | Question Grid | nonrel_total | v1 | You mentioned that you live together with people that you are not related to. How many are they ? |
