Variable Description
Name
g2_5
Label
liking: Muslims
en
Mögen: Muslime
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g2_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
With pleasure
en
Sehr gerne
de
|
3,611 |
40.82%
|
38.86%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather with pleasure
en
Eher gerne
de
|
1,818 |
20.55%
|
19.57%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,457 |
16.47%
|
15.68%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather not with pleasure
en
Eher nicht gerne
de
|
480 |
5.43%
|
5.17%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not at all with pleasure
en
Überhaupt nicht gerne
de
|
584 |
6.60%
|
6.28%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
897 |
10.14%
|
9.65%
|
| . | Missing | 444 |
4.78%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8847 | 445 | 1 | 6 |
