Question
Name
g32_21-g32_25
Label
network: liking (English course)
en
Netzwerk: Englischkurs
de
network: liking (English course)
en-GB
Question Text
Which classmates do you particularly like there?
enWelche Mitschüler oder Mitschülerinnen magst du da besonders?
deWhich classmates do you particularly like there?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 5 items
g32_21
network: liking (English course)
en
Netzwerk: Englischkurs
de
network: liking (English course)
en-GB
network: liking (English course)
en
Netzwerk: Englischkurs
de
network: liking (English course)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g32_21' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 3,015 |
32.45%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,978 |
173.03%
|
42.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 2299 | 6993 | 1001 | 9151 | 5231.32 | 1812.1 | 3283698.33 | -1.07 | 0.94 |
g32_22
network: liking (English course)
en
Netzwerk: Englischkurs
de
network: liking (English course)
en-GB
network: liking (English course)
en
Netzwerk: Englischkurs
de
network: liking (English course)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g32_22' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 3,471 |
37.35%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,978 |
215.84%
|
42.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1843 | 7449 | 1001 | 9152 | 5242.59 | 1760.37 | 3098889.05 | -1.16 | 1.13 |
g32_23
network: liking (English course)
en
Netzwerk: Englischkurs
de
network: liking (English course)
en-GB
network: liking (English course)
en
Netzwerk: Englischkurs
de
network: liking (English course)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g32_23' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,056 |
43.65%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,978 |
316.22%
|
42.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1258 | 8034 | 1002 | 9155 | 5261.99 | 1704.77 | 2906252.77 | -1.18 | 1.38 |
g32_24
network: liking (English course)
en
Netzwerk: Englischkurs
de
network: liking (English course)
en-GB
network: liking (English course)
en
Netzwerk: Englischkurs
de
network: liking (English course)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g32_24' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,599 |
49.49%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,978 |
556.36%
|
42.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 715 | 8577 | 1001 | 9126 | 5179.98 | 1686.63 | 2844733.12 | -1.26 | 1.27 |
g32_25
network: liking (English course)
en
Netzwerk: Englischkurs
de
network: liking (English course)
en-GB
network: liking (English course)
en
Netzwerk: Englischkurs
de
network: liking (English course)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g32_25' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,926 |
53.01%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,978 |
1025.26%
|
42.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 388 | 8904 | 1017 | 9141 | 5221.45 | 1657.72 | 2748042.92 | -1.37 | 1.51 |