Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your citizenship? en
Wie oft haben Sie in den letzten zwei Jahren persönlich erlebt, dass Sie in der Türkei aufgrund Ihrer Staatsangehörigkeit benachteiligt wurden? de
Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your citizenship? en-GB

Variable Description

Name

discr

Label
Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your citizenship? en
Wie oft haben Sie in den letzten zwei Jahren persönlich erlebt, dass Sie in der Türkei aufgrund Ihrer Staatsangehörigkeit benachteiligt wurden? de
Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your citizenship? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discr' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never de
175
22.61%
 
22.61%
 
2 Valid
Almost never de
167
21.58%
 
21.58%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes de
180
23.26%
 
23.26%
 
4 Valid
Fairly often de
132
17.05%
 
17.05%
 
5 Valid
Very often de
114
14.73%
 
14.73%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse to answer de
6
0.78%
 
0.78%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 -1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png discr de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse to answer de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Almost never de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Fairly often de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Very often de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid discr

Lineage

Sources of discr: 1 question
Lineage of discr SOURCES THIS VARIABLE discr ← discr discr: Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your citizenship? (de.dezim:619948ae-0d87-4ad4-8155-8c6afa3b7e67 v3)discrv3Over the last two years, how often…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… discr: Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your citizenship? (de.dezim:6088502a-8a7b-4392-8a14-5ef8d0b80c4a v1)discrv1Over the last two years, how often…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of discr Question Grid discr v1 Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your citizenship?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-03-04T18:14:40.5998520Z
2 2026-01-05T16:27:22.5892180Z
1 2025-06-27T07:47:32.5581740Z