Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your ethnicity? en
Wie oft haben Sie in den letzten zwei Jahren persönlich erlebt, dass Sie in der Türkei aufgrund Ihrer ethnischen Zugehörigkeit benachteiligt wurden? de
Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your ethnicity? en-GB

Variable Description

Name

discr_e

Label
Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your ethnicity? en
Wie oft haben Sie in den letzten zwei Jahren persönlich erlebt, dass Sie in der Türkei aufgrund Ihrer ethnischen Zugehörigkeit benachteiligt wurden? de
Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your ethnicity? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discr_e' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never de
241
31.14%
 
31.14%
 
2 Valid
Almost never de
204
26.36%
 
26.36%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes de
211
27.26%
 
27.26%
 
4 Valid
Fairly often de
91
11.76%
 
11.76%
 
5 Valid
Very often de
21
2.71%
 
2.71%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse to answer de
6
0.78%
 
0.78%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 -1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png discr_e de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse to answer de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Almost never de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Fairly often de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Very often de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid discr_e

Lineage

Sources of discr_e: 1 question
Lineage of discr_e SOURCES THIS VARIABLE discr_e ← discr_e discr_e: Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your ethnicity? (de.dezim:55d73b4f-6bde-4bd8-9a09-65f0a1d13306 v3)discr_ev3Over the last two years, how often…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… discr_e: Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your ethnicity? (de.dezim:603a2d50-d090-490b-90f5-52010085171e v1)discr_ev1Over the last two years, how often…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of discr_e Question Grid discr_e v1 Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your ethnicity?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-03-04T18:14:40.5998520Z
2 2026-01-05T16:27:22.5892180Z
1 2025-06-27T07:47:32.5581740Z