Variable Description
Name
discr_e
Label
Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your ethnicity?
en
Wie oft haben Sie in den letzten zwei Jahren persönlich erlebt, dass Sie in der Türkei aufgrund Ihrer ethnischen Zugehörigkeit benachteiligt wurden?
de
Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your ethnicity?
en-GB
Question
Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your ethnicity?
enWie oft haben Sie in den letzten zwei Jahren persönlich erlebt, dass Sie in der Türkei aufgrund Ihrer ethnischen Zugehörigkeit benachteiligt wurden?
deOver the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your ethnicity?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'discr_e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
de
|
241 |
31.14%
|
31.14%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Almost never
de
|
204 |
26.36%
|
26.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
de
|
211 |
27.26%
|
27.26%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Fairly often
de
|
91 |
11.76%
|
11.76%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
de
|
21 |
2.71%
|
2.71%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
6 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
discr_e |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of discr_e | Question | discr_e | v1 | Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Turkey because of your ethnicity? |
