How many years did you attend college, university or vocational training? - Group en
Wie viele Jahre haben Sie eine Hochschule, Universität oder Berufsausbildung besucht? - Gruppe de
How many years did you attend college, university or vocational training? - Group en-GB

Variable Description

Name

years_univ_group

Label
How many years did you attend college, university or vocational training? - Group en
Wie viele Jahre haben Sie eine Hochschule, Universität oder Berufsausbildung besucht? - Gruppe de
How many years did you attend college, university or vocational training? - Group en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'years_univ_group' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
I have never a university education or vocational training de
290
37.47%
 
37.47%
 
1 Valid
1 and more de
120
15.50%
 
15.50%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse to answer de
16
2.07%
 
2.07%
 
-3 Valid
Filtered de
348
44.96%
 
44.96%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 -3 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse to answer de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    I have never a university education or vocational training de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 and more de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid years_univ

Lineage

Sources of years_univ_group: 1 question
Lineage of years_univ_group SOURCES THIS VARIABLE years_univ_group ← years_univ years_univ_group: How many years did you attend college, university or vocational training? - Group (de.dezim:6860d1cc-402a-4056-a3da-ad2ff585dab7 v2)years_univ_groupv2How many years did you attend coll…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… years_univ: How many years did you attend college, university or vocational training? (de.dezim:e00379da-701d-4c12-8dad-776835d50f78 v1)years_univv1How many years did you attend coll…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of years_univ_group Question Grid years_univ v1 How many years did you attend college, university or vocational training?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-05T15:18:53.2209040Z
1 2025-06-27T07:47:32.5581740Z