Variable Description
Name
inschool
Label
Are you currently attending school, university or vocational training (virtually or in person)?
en
Besuchst du derzeit eine Schule, eine Universität oder eine Berufsausbildung (virtuell oder persönlich)?
de
Are you currently attending school, university or vocational training (virtually or in person)?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'inschool' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
376 |
48.58%
|
48.58%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
95 |
12.27%
|
12.27%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
12 |
1.55%
|
1.55%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
291 |
37.60%
|
37.60%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
inschool |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of inschool | Question Grid | inschool | v1 | Are you currently attending school, university or vocational training (virtually or in person)? |
