In which year did you last attend a general-education i.e. primary or secondary school? en
In welchem Jahr haben Sie zuletzt eine allgemeine Schule, d. h. eine Grundschule oder eine weiterführende Schule, besucht? de
In which year did you last attend a general-education i.e. primary or secondary school? en-GB

Variable Description

Name

edu_year

Label
In which year did you last attend a general-education i.e. primary or secondary school? en
In welchem Jahr haben Sie zuletzt eine allgemeine Schule, d. h. eine Grundschule oder eine weiterführende Schule, besucht? de
In which year did you last attend a general-education i.e. primary or secondary school? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'edu_year' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
.a Valid 774
∞
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
774 0 774

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid edu_year

Lineage

Sources of edu_year: 1 question
Lineage of edu_year SOURCES THIS VARIABLE edu_year ← edu_year edu_year: In which year did you last attend a general-education i.e. primary or secondary school? (de.dezim:7e791c8c-062f-4817-ab56-44fdcf06e069 v3)edu_yearv3In which year did you last attend a…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… edu_year: In which year did you last attend a general-education i.e. primary or secondary school? (de.dezim:f65431eb-9167-48d7-ac48-02d22ec96458 v1)edu_yearv1In which year did you last attend a…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of edu_year Question Grid edu_year v1 In which year did you last attend a general-education i.e. primary or secondary school?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2026-01-05T15:18:53.2209040Z
1 2025-06-27T07:47:32.5581740Z