Variable Description

Name

label_Other_2_LEB

Label
Which of these groups do you think that other people usually consider you to be? en
Zu welcher dieser Gruppen ordnen andere Menschen Sie Ihrer Meinung nach normalerweise zu? de
Which of these groups do you think that other people usually consider you to be? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'label_Other_2_LEB' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
2 Valid 373
17.06%
 
3.86%
 
3 Valid 61
2.79%
 
0.63%
 
4 Valid 15
0.69%
 
0.16%
 
5 Valid 1
0.05%
 
0.01%
 
6 Valid 2
0.09%
 
0.02%
 
7 Valid 5
0.23%
 
0.05%
 
8 Valid 1
0.05%
 
0.01%
 
10 Valid 4
0.18%
 
0.04%
 
11 Valid 1
0.05%
 
0.01%
 
13 Valid 4
0.18%
 
0.04%
 
14 Valid 1
0.05%
 
0.01%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid 1,719
78.60%
 
17.77%
 
. Missing 7,488
77.40%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 2187 7488 -3 14

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid label_Other

Lineage

Sources of label_Other_2_LEB: 1 question
Lineage of label_Other_2_LEB SOURCES THIS VARIABLE label_Other_2_LEB ← label_Other label_Other_2_LEB: Which of these groups do you think that other people usually consider you to be? (de.dezim:69aa66be-be4f-46f7-a59d-5a4b68b81876 v2)label_Other_2_LEBv2Which of these groups do you think…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… label_Other: Which of these groups do you think that other people usually consider you to be? (de.dezim:8c0006a4-29cb-451c-b5b7-8f05ffae9812 v1)label_Otherv1Which of these groups do you think…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of label_Other_2_LEB Question Grid label_Other v1 Which of these groups do you think that other people usually consider you to be?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-27T15:48:35.9283750Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:41.4540860Z