Variable Description

Name

c4

Label
self-categorization: closed en
Selbstkategorisierung: Geschlossen de

Summary Statistics for 'c4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Only as german en
Nur als Deutschen de
554
9.49%
 
5.96%
 
2 Valid
Rather as german en
Mehr als Deutschen de
478
8.19%
 
5.14%
 
3 Valid
As both equally en
Als beides gleichermaßen de
2,413
41.34%
 
25.97%
 
4 Valid
More than a person from my family's country of origin en
Mehr als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie de
1,408
24.12%
 
15.15%
 
5 Valid
Just as a person from my family's country of origin en
Nur als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie de
984
16.86%
 
10.59%
 
. Missing 3,439
37.01%
 
.u Valid 16
0.27%
 
0.17%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 5837 3455 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c5_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Only as german en
    Nur als Deutschen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather as german en
    Mehr als Deutschen de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    As both equally en
    Als beides gleichermaßen de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    More than a person from my family's country of origin en
    Mehr als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Just as a person from my family's country of origin en
    Nur als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T19:23:46.7157650Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.2609750Z