Variable Description

Name

c9_3

Label
discrimination: country of origin: treated badly or unfair en
Diskriminierung Herkunftsland: Schlecht oder unfair behandelt de
discrimination: country of origin: treated badly or unfair en-GB
Question

How often does it happen that German children or teenagers ...

en

Wie häufig kommt es vor, dass deutsche Kinder oder Jugendliche ...

de

How often does it happen that German children or teenagers ...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'c9_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
4,029
69.65%
 
43.36%
 
2 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
1,105
19.10%
 
11.89%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
433
7.48%
 
4.66%
 
4 Valid
Often en
Oft de
218
3.77%
 
2.35%
 
. Missing 3,501
37.68%
 
.u Valid 6
0.10%
 
0.06%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 5785 3507 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c9_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question c9_1-c9_3

Lineage

Sources of c9_3: 1 question
Lineage of c9_3 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE c9_3 ← c9_1-c9_3 c9_3: discrimination: country of origin: treated badly or unfair (de.dezim:70b8f187-aaab-40d7-8041-39fe49f8b566 v2)c9_3v2discrimination: country of origin: tr…VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… c9_1-c9_3: How often does it happen that German children or teenagers ... (de.dezim:cf3757b1-4d68-4ea0-9901-f738de9c0e18 v1)c9_1-c9_3v1How often does it happen that Germ…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of c9_3 Question c9_1-c9_3 v1 How often does it happen that German children or teenagers ...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T19:56:17.6688270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.3290170Z