Question
Name
e7_1-e7_3
Label
discrimination: religion
en
Diskriminierung Religion
de
discrimination: religion
en-GB
Question Text
How often does it happen that other children or teenagers...
enWie häufig kommt es vor, dass andere Kinder oder Jugendliche...
deHow often does it happen that other children or teenagers...
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 3 items
e7_1
discrimination: religion spoken badly
en
Diskriminierung Religion: Schlecht geredet
de
discrimination: religion spoken badly
en-GB
discrimination: religion spoken badly
en
Diskriminierung Religion: Schlecht geredet
de
discrimination: religion spoken badly
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e7_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
5,500 |
70.49%
|
59.19%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
1,696 |
21.74%
|
18.25%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
472 |
6.05%
|
5.08%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
134 |
1.72%
|
1.44%
|
| . | Missing | 1,488 |
16.01%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.03%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7802 | 1490 | 1 | 4 |
e7_2
discrimination: religion insulted or offended
en
Diskriminierung Religion: Beschimpft oder beleidigt
de
discrimination: religion insulted or offended
en-GB
discrimination: religion insulted or offended
en
Diskriminierung Religion: Beschimpft oder beleidigt
de
discrimination: religion insulted or offended
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e7_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
6,041 |
77.64%
|
65.01%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
1,221 |
15.69%
|
13.14%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
400 |
5.14%
|
4.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
119 |
1.53%
|
1.28%
|
| . | Missing | 1,510 |
16.25%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7781 | 1511 | 1 | 4 |
e7_3
discrimination: religion treated badly or unfair
en
Diskriminierung Religion: Schlecht oder unfair behandelt
de
discrimination: religion treated badly or unfair
en-GB
discrimination: religion treated badly or unfair
en
Diskriminierung Religion: Schlecht oder unfair behandelt
de
discrimination: religion treated badly or unfair
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e7_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
6,191 |
79.69%
|
66.63%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
1,089 |
14.02%
|
11.72%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
339 |
4.36%
|
3.65%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
150 |
1.93%
|
1.61%
|
| . | Missing | 1,522 |
16.38%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7769 | 1523 | 1 | 4 |