Variable Description

Name

lang_other_6

Label
What languages do you speak? en
Welche Sprachen sprechen Sie? de
What languages do you speak? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'lang_other_6' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
.a Valid 774
∞
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
774 0 774

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid lang_other_

Lineage

Sources of lang_other_6: 1 question
Lineage of lang_other_6 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE lang_other_6 ← lang_other_ lang_other_6: What languages do you speak? (de.dezim:776630ac-86d8-4c04-b67a-0d1ac343f916 v3)lang_other_6v3What languages do you speak?VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… lang_other_: What languages do you speak? (de.dezim:cd16b152-5bbd-424a-936e-e5e0b169e33d v2)lang_other_v2What languages do you speak?Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of lang_other_6 Question Grid lang_other_ v2 What languages do you speak?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2026-01-05T15:18:53.2209040Z
1 2025-06-27T07:47:32.5581740Z