Variable Description

Name

a11_2

Label
spending time: internet, chatting, social networks en
Verbrachte Zeit: Internet, Chatten, Social-Network de
spending time: internet, chatting, social networks en-GB
Question

On a typical school day, how much time do you spend ...

en

An einem normalen Schultag, wie viel Zeit verbringst du damit, ...

de

On a typical school day, how much time do you spend ...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'a11_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
1,395
15.27%
 
15.01%
 
2 Valid
Up to one hour a day en
Bis zu 1 Stunde am Tag de
2,290
25.06%
 
24.64%
 
3 Valid
one till two hours a day en
1 bis 2 Stunden am Tag de
1,719
18.81%
 
18.50%
 
4 Valid
two or three hours a day en
2 bis 3 Stunden am Tag de
1,367
14.96%
 
14.71%
 
5 Valid
more than three hours a day en
Mehr als 3 Stunden am Tag de
2,367
25.90%
 
25.47%
 
. Missing 149
1.60%
 
.u Valid 5
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9138 154 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png a11_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Up to one hour a day en
    Bis zu 1 Stunde am Tag de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    one till two hours a day en
    1 bis 2 Stunden am Tag de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    two or three hours a day en
    2 bis 3 Stunden am Tag de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    more than three hours a day en
    Mehr als 3 Stunden am Tag de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question a11_1-a11_6

Lineage

Sources of a11_2: 1 question
Lineage of a11_2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE a11_2 ← a11_1-a11_6 a11_2: spending time: internet, chatting, social networks (de.dezim:783c377c-adec-4a3b-a388-91952a5ef9ec v2)a11_2v2spending time: internet, chatting, s…VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… a11_1-a11_6: On a typical school day, how much time do you spend ... (de.dezim:df16436b-f928-4cde-8900-89d45435bd44 v1)a11_1-a11_6v1On a typical school day, how much…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of a11_2 Question a11_1-a11_6 v1 On a typical school day, how much time do you spend ...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T11:56:11.2874840Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:17.9263580Z