Variable Description
Name
a11_3
Label
spending time: doing homework
en
Verbrachte Zeit: Hausaufgaben
de
spending time: doing homework
en-GB
Question
On a typical school day, how much time do you spend ...
enAn einem normalen Schultag, wie viel Zeit verbringst du damit, ...
deOn a typical school day, how much time do you spend ...
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a11_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
1,211 |
13.31%
|
13.03%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Up to one hour a day
en
Bis zu 1 Stunde am Tag
de
|
4,737 |
52.08%
|
50.98%
|
| 3 | Valid |
one till two hours a day
en
1 bis 2 Stunden am Tag
de
|
2,345 |
25.78%
|
25.24%
|
| 4 | Valid |
two or three hours a day
en
2 bis 3 Stunden am Tag
de
|
549 |
6.04%
|
5.91%
|
| 5 | Valid |
more than three hours a day
en
Mehr als 3 Stunden am Tag
de
|
254 |
2.79%
|
2.73%
|
| . | Missing | 189 |
2.03%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 7 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9096 | 196 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a11_1-a11_6 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a11_3 | Question | a11_1-a11_6 | v1 | On a typical school day, how much time do you spend ... |
