Variable Description

Name

omt4_ber

Label
in +omt4+ assigned occupation en
in +omt4+ eingesetzer Beruf de
in +omt4+ assigned occupation en-GB
Question

Assigned occupation in ...

en

Eingesetzer Beruf in ...

de

Assigned occupation in ...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'omt4_ber' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] als Lehrer en
[1] als Lehrer de
2,457
49.11%
 
49.11%
 
2 Valid
[2] als Polizisten/ Polizistinnen en
[2] als Polizisten/ Polizistinnen de
2,546
50.89%
 
50.89%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 1 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] als Lehrer en
    [1] als Lehrer de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] als Polizisten/ Polizistinnen en
    [2] als Polizisten/ Polizistinnen de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question omt1_ber-omt8_ber

Lineage

Sources of omt4_ber: 1 question
Lineage of omt4_ber SOURCES THIS VARIABLE omt4_ber ← omt1_ber-omt8_ber omt4_ber: in +omt4+ assigned occupation (de.dezim:798b8605-710d-410d-9114-9ce248f0c9cf v2)omt4_berv2in +omt4+ assigned occupationVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… omt1_ber-omt8_ber: Assigned occupation in ... (de.dezim:78f65dce-ade2-45d9-85b6-80e434df8f4d v1)omt1_ber-omt8_berv1Assigned occupation in ...Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of omt4_ber Question omt1_ber-omt8_ber v1 Assigned occupation in ...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T06:34:12.7672760Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:31.5092050Z