Variable Description
Name
migleb_lastentry_y
Label
When was the last time that you moved to Turkey (to reside in Turkey for more than 3 months)?
en
Wann sind Sie das letzte Mal in die Türkei gezogen (um sich dort für mehr als drei Monate aufzuhalten)?
de
When was the last time that you moved to Turkey (to reside in Turkey for more than 3 months)?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'migleb_lastentry_y' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 52 |
0.68%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 7561 | 52 | -3 | 2021 | 140.23 | 514.99 | 265218.39 | 3.36 | 9.32 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
migleb_lastentry |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of migleb_lastentry_y | Question Grid | migleb_lastentry | v1 | When was the last time that you moved to [country](to reside in [country]for more than 3 months)? |