Variable Description

Name

children_group

Label
How many children do you have? - Groups en
Wie viele Kinder haben Sie? - Gruppe de
How many children do you have? - Groups en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'children_group' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
I have none de
408
52.71%
 
52.71%
 
1 Valid 61
7.88%
 
7.88%
 
2 Valid 107
13.82%
 
13.82%
 
3 Valid 88
11.37%
 
11.37%
 
4 Valid 54
6.98%
 
6.98%
 
5 Valid
5 and more de
52
6.72%
 
6.72%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse to answer de
4
0.52%
 
0.52%
 
-3 Valid
Filtered de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 -1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse to answer de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    I have none de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 and more de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid children

Lineage

Sources of children_group: 1 question
Lineage of children_group SOURCES THIS VARIABLE children_group ← children children_group: How many children do you have? - Groups (de.dezim:7c20d2ac-e1d5-4c74-a025-d3bdf776fb49 v2)children_groupv2How many children do you have? -…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… children: How many children do you have? (de.dezim:206789f6-dd1d-446e-bf59-1408a7d13e58 v1)childrenv1How many children do you have?Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of children_group Question Grid children v1 How many children do you have?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2026-01-05T15:18:53.2209040Z
1 2025-06-27T07:47:32.5581740Z