Variable Description

Name

children_inside

Label
How many children do you have who live inside of your place of residence? en
Wie viele Kinder leben bei Ihnen zu Hause? de
How many children do you have who live inside of your place of residence? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'children_inside' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
.a Valid 774
∞
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
774 0 774

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid children_inside

Lineage

Sources of children_inside: 1 question
Lineage of children_inside SOURCES THIS VARIABLE children_inside ← children_inside children_inside: How many children do you have who live inside of your place of residence? (de.dezim:c511e629-cbaf-4928-9f98-464ba48ac501 v2)children_insidev2How many children do you have wh…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… children_inside: How many children do you have who live inside of your place of residence? (de.dezim:e3841099-d6f0-4509-9d5f-1f85a898d321 v1)children_insidev1How many children do you have wh…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of children_inside Question Grid children_inside v1 How many children do you have who live inside of your place of residence?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-05T15:18:53.2209040Z
1 2025-06-27T07:47:32.5581740Z