Variable Description
Name
a9_6
Label
leisure time: smoking cigarettes
en
Freizeit: Zigaretten rauchen
de
leisure time: smoking cigarettes
en-GB
Question
How often do you do the following things in your free time?
enWie oft machst du die folgenden Dinge in deiner Freizeit?
deHow often do you do the following things in your free time?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a9_6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
8,227 |
90.10%
|
88.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Less often than once per month
en
Seltener als einmal im Monat
de
|
173 |
1.89%
|
1.86%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once or several times a month
en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat
de
|
77 |
0.84%
|
0.83%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Once in a week
en
Einmal in der Woche
de
|
46 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals in der Woche
de
|
100 |
1.10%
|
1.08%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Every Day
en
Täglich
de
|
508 |
5.56%
|
5.47%
|
| . | Missing | 157 |
1.69%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9131 | 161 | 1 | 6 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a9_1-a9_9 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a9_6 | Question | a9_1-a9_9 | v1 | How often do you do the following things in your free time? |
