Variable Description

Name

a9_6

Label
leisure time: smoking cigarettes en
Freizeit: Zigaretten rauchen de

Summary Statistics for 'a9_6' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
8,227
90.10%
 
88.54%
 
2 Valid
Less often than once per month en
Seltener als einmal im Monat de
173
1.89%
 
1.86%
 
3 Valid
Once or several times a month en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
77
0.84%
 
0.83%
 
4 Valid
Once in a week en
Einmal in der Woche de
46
0.50%
 
0.50%
 
5 Valid
Several times a week en
Mehrmals in der Woche de
100
1.10%
 
1.08%
 
6 Valid
Every Day en
Täglich de
508
5.56%
 
5.47%
 
. Missing 157
1.69%
 
.u Valid 4
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9131 161 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Less often than once per month en
    Seltener als einmal im Monat de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a month en
    Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Once in a week en
    Einmal in der Woche de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Several times a week en
    Mehrmals in der Woche de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Every Day en
    Täglich de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T11:56:11.2874840Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:17.8948150Z