Variable Description

Name

a2

Label
localization: majority of friends en
Verortung Großteil Freunde de

Summary Statistics for 'a2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
In my class en
In meiner Klasse de
4,477
50.17%
 
48.18%
 
2 Valid
In my year at my school en
In meinem Jahrgang auf meiner Schule de
1,635
18.32%
 
17.60%
 
3 Valid
In antoher year at my school en
In anderen Jahrgängen auf meiner Schule de
690
7.73%
 
7.43%
 
4 Valid
Not at my school en
Nicht auf meiner Schule de
2,051
22.98%
 
22.07%
 
5 Valid
I haven't got any friends. en
Ich habe keine Freunde. de
71
0.80%
 
0.76%
 
. Missing 292
3.14%
 
.e Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
.u Valid 75
0.84%
 
0.81%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8924 368 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png a2_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    In my class en
    In meiner Klasse de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    In my year at my school en
    In meinem Jahrgang auf meiner Schule de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    In antoher year at my school en
    In anderen Jahrgängen auf meiner Schule de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not at my school en
    Nicht auf meiner Schule de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    I haven't got any friends. en
    Ich habe keine Freunde. de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T11:56:11.2874840Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:17.7907810Z