Variable Description

Name

a2

Label
localization: majority of friends en
Verortung Großteil Freunde de
Verortung Großteil Freunde en-GB
Question

Where are most of your friends?

en

Wo sind die meisten deiner Freunde?

de

Where are most of your friends?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'a2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
In my class en
In meiner Klasse de
4,477
50.17%
 
48.18%
 
2 Valid
In my year at my school en
In meinem Jahrgang auf meiner Schule de
1,635
18.32%
 
17.60%
 
3 Valid
In antoher year at my school en
In anderen Jahrgängen auf meiner Schule de
690
7.73%
 
7.43%
 
4 Valid
Not at my school en
Nicht auf meiner Schule de
2,051
22.98%
 
22.07%
 
5 Valid
I haven't got any friends. en
Ich habe keine Freunde. de
71
0.80%
 
0.76%
 
. Missing 292
3.14%
 
.e Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
.u Valid 75
0.84%
 
0.81%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8924 368 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png a2_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    In my class en
    In meiner Klasse de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    In my year at my school en
    In meinem Jahrgang auf meiner Schule de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    In antoher year at my school en
    In anderen Jahrgängen auf meiner Schule de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not at my school en
    Nicht auf meiner Schule de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    I haven't got any friends. en
    Ich habe keine Freunde. de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question a2

Lineage

Sources of a2: 1 question
Lineage of a2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE a2 ← a2 a2: localization: majority of friends (de.dezim:81704706-4816-4ab9-9213-b9925ad67310 v2)a2v2localization: majority of friendsVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… a2: Where are most of your friends? (de.dezim:6419403a-c729-4d36-b076-4977f5bb56e6 v1)a2v1Where are most of your friends?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of a2 Question a2 v1 Where are most of your friends?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T11:56:11.2874840Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:17.7907810Z