Variable Description
Name
v_399
Label
RFS_RD: Racism responsible for personal failures (F57)
en
RFS_RD: Rassismus für persönliche Misserfolge verantwortlich (F57)
de
RFS_RD: Racism responsible for personal failures (F57)
en-GB
Question
Now we will ask about your attitude towards diversity and equal opportunities. To what extent do you agree with the following statements?
enNun geht es um Ihre Einstellung zum Umgang mit Vielfalt und Chancengleichheit. Inwiefern stimmen Sie folgenden Aussagen zu?
deNow we will ask about your attitude towards diversity and equal opportunities. To what extent do you agree with the following statements?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_399' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
368 |
3.27%
|
3.27%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
286 |
2.54%
|
2.54%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
333 |
2.96%
|
2.96%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
655 |
5.81%
|
5.81%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
641 |
5.69%
|
5.69%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
429 |
3.81%
|
3.81%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
488 |
4.33%
|
4.33%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
501 |
4.45%
|
4.45%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
117 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_397-v_401 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_399 | Question | v_397-v_401 | v1 | Now we will ask about your attitude towards diversity and equal opportunities. To what extent do you agree with the following statements? |
