Variable Description
Name
v_45
Label
Faith community (F9)
en
Religionsidentitaet (F10)
de
Faith community (F9)
en-GB
Question
For many people, certain groups are important when it comes to describing who they are. How is it with you? How strongly do you identify as ...?
enFür viele Menschen sind bestimmte Gruppen wichtig, wenn es darum geht zu beschreiben, wer sie sind. Wie ist das bei Ihnen? Wie sehr fühlen Sie sich als ...?
deFor many people, certain groups are important when it comes to describing who they are. How is it with you? How strongly do you identify as ...?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_45' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
sehr stark
en-GB
|
322 |
2.86%
|
2.86%
|
| 2 | Valid |
stark
en-GB
|
638 |
5.66%
|
5.66%
|
| 3 | Valid |
in mancher Beziehung
en-GB
|
986 |
8.75%
|
8.75%
|
| 4 | Valid |
kaum
en-GB
|
469 |
4.16%
|
4.16%
|
| 5 | Valid |
gar nicht
en-GB
|
197 |
1.75%
|
1.75%
|
| 6 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter/sonstiger Missing
en-GB
|
2,199 |
19.52%
|
19.52%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
22 |
0.20%
|
0.20%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
10 |
0.09%
|
0.09%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_45 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_45 | Question | v_45 | v1 | For many people, certain groups are important when it comes to describing who they are. How is it with you? How strongly do you identify as ...? |
