How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence? en
Mit wie vielen Personen essen Sie in Ihrem derzeitigen Wohnort normalerweise gemeinsam? de
How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence? en-GB

Variable Description

Name

hhsize_dwelling

Label
How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence? en
Mit wie vielen Personen essen Sie in Ihrem derzeitigen Wohnort normalerweise gemeinsam? de
How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'hhsize_dwelling' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
.a Valid 774
∞
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
774 0 774

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid hhsize_dwelling

Lineage

Sources of hhsize_dwelling: 1 question
Lineage of hhsize_dwelling SOURCES THIS VARIABLE hhsize_dwelling ← hhsize_dwelling hhsize_dwelling: How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence? (de.dezim:8d37134d-0b1f-48f9-b155-3e2c01e76bb8 v3)hhsize_dwellingv3How many people do you usually ea…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… hhsize_dwelling: How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence? (de.dezim:b58dddd3-7a71-450d-a988-37d46b9913c5 v2)hhsize_dwellingv2How many people do you usually ea…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of hhsize_dwelling Question Grid hhsize_dwelling v2 How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2026-01-05T15:18:53.2209040Z
1 2025-06-27T07:47:32.5581740Z