Variable Description

Name

c6_1

Label
ethnic identity: public regard: respect en
EI-PublicRegard: Respektieren de
ethnic identity: public regard: respect en-GB
Question

To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most Germans ...

en

Wie sehr treffen deiner Meinung nach die folgenden Aussagen zu oder nicht zu? Die meisten Deutschen ...

de

To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most Germans ...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'c6_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
2,451
42.04%
 
26.38%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
2,081
35.69%
 
22.40%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
872
14.96%
 
9.38%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
274
4.70%
 
2.95%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
152
2.61%
 
1.64%
 
. Missing 3,457
37.20%
 
.u Valid 5
0.09%
 
0.05%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 5830 3462 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question c6_1-c6_3

Lineage

Sources of c6_1: 1 question
Lineage of c6_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE c6_1 ← c6_1-c6_3 c6_1: ethnic identity: public regard: respect (de.dezim:913fdd7e-133d-4615-999c-89a7fedb1bde v2)c6_1v2ethnic identity: public regard: respe…VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… c6_1-c6_3: To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most Germans ... (de.dezim:eb676353-37fa-4725-9d3b-f11b52a9eb81 v1)c6_1-c6_3v1To what extent do you think the foll…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of c6_1 Question c6_1-c6_3 v1 To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most Germans ...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T19:23:46.7157650Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.2807130Z