Variable Description

Name

c14

Label
out of school friends: country of origin en
Außerschulische Freunde: auch aus dem Herkunftsland de

Summary Statistics for 'c14' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
All en
Alle de
400
6.89%
 
4.30%
 
2 Valid
More than half en
Mehr als die Hälfte de
1,295
22.30%
 
13.94%
 
3 Valid
About half en
Ungefähr die Hälfte de
929
16.00%
 
10.00%
 
4 Valid
Less than half en
Weniger als die Hälfte de
1,706
29.37%
 
18.36%
 
5 Valid
No/No one/ None of them en
Keine de
1,229
21.16%
 
13.23%
 
6 Valid
Meine Freunde gehen alle auch auf meine Schule. de
249
4.29%
 
2.68%
 
. Missing 3,478
37.43%
 
.u Valid 6
0.10%
 
0.06%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 5808 3484 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png a5_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    All en
    Alle de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    More than half en
    Mehr als die Hälfte de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    About half en
    Ungefähr die Hälfte de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Less than half en
    Weniger als die Hälfte de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    No/No one/ None of them en
    Keine de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Meine Freunde gehen alle auch auf meine Schule. de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T19:56:17.6688270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.3563240Z