Variable Description

Name

v_182

Label
GGE: Attitudes towards Muslim people (F31) en
GGE: Einstellung zu muslimischen Personen (F31) de
GGE: Attitudes towards Muslim people (F31) en-GB
Question

Now we will focus on the feelings you have regarding different population groups living in Germany. How would you generally describe your attitude towards the following groups living in Germany?

en

Nun geht es darum, welche Gefühle Sie in Bezug auf verschiedene in Deutschland lebende Bevölkerungsgruppen haben. Wie würden Sie allgemein Ihre Einstellung gegenüber den folgenden in Deutschland lebenden Gruppen beschreiben?

de

Now we will focus on the feelings you have regarding different population groups living in Germany. How would you generally describe your attitude towards the following groups living in Germany?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_182' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
0 en-GB
4,328
38.42%
 
38.42%
 
1 Valid
1 en-GB
786
6.98%
 
6.98%
 
2 Valid
2 en-GB
1,125
9.99%
 
9.99%
 
3 Valid
3 en-GB
1,548
13.74%
 
13.74%
 
4 Valid
4 en-GB
927
8.23%
 
8.23%
 
5 Valid
5: denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe en-GB
743
6.60%
 
6.60%
 
-1 Valid
-1 en-GB
568
5.04%
 
5.04%
 
-2 Valid
-2 en-GB
377
3.35%
 
3.35%
 
-3 Valid
-3 en-GB
311
2.76%
 
2.76%
 
-4 Valid
-4 en-GB
197
1.75%
 
1.75%
 
-5 Valid
-5: denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe en-GB
344
3.05%
 
3.05%
 
-941 Valid
undefinierter Missing en-GB
10
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
-971 Valid
Filtermissing en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -941 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels77 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filtermissing en-GB
  • -941 categories-16.png
    undefinierter Missing en-GB
  • -5 categories-16.png
    -5: denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe en-GB
  • -4 categories-16.png
    -4 en-GB
  • -3 categories-16.png
    -3 en-GB
  • -2 categories-16.png
    -2 en-GB
  • -1 categories-16.png
    -1 en-GB
  • 0 categories-16.png
    0 en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5: denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_178-v_184

Lineage

Sources of v_182: 1 question
Lineage of v_182 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_182 ← v_178-v_184 v_182: GGE: Attitudes towards Muslim people (F31) (de.dezim:92e3502d-21c2-4bbe-ace6-4e5ddfa6bf17 v2)v_182v2GGE: Attitudes towards Muslim peo…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_178-v_184: Now we will focus on the feelings you have regarding different population groups living in Germany. How would you generally describe your attitude towards the following groups living in Germany? (int.example:097285fe-9d7d-4d4a-9512-84f435859738 v1)v_178-v_184v1Now we will focus on the feelings y…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_182 Question v_178-v_184 v1 Now we will focus on the feelings you have regarding different population groups living in Germany. How would you generally describe your attitude towards the following groups living in Germany?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-06T08:09:36.4087990Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.9877590Z