Question
Name
cob02e-cob07e
Label
Frequency of discussions about racism
en
Häufigkeit der Gespräche über Rassismus
de
Frequency of discussions about racism
en-GB
Question Text
How often have these people spoken to you about racism?
enWie häufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen über Rassismus gesprochen?
deHow often have these people spoken to you about racism?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 12 items
cob02e
Asian people
en
Asiatische Menschen
de
Asian people
en-GB
Asian people
en
Asiatische Menschen
de
Asian people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob02e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] sehr selten
en
[1] sehr selten
de
|
148 |
2.96%
|
2.96%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] eher selten
en
[2] eher selten
de
|
581 |
11.61%
|
11.61%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] eher haeufig
en
[3] eher haeufig
de
|
219 |
4.38%
|
4.38%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] sehr haeufig
en
[4] sehr haeufig
de
|
33 |
0.66%
|
0.66%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
4,021 |
80.37%
|
80.37%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 4 |
cob02e
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en
Wie häufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen über Rassismus gesprochen?
de
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en-GB
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en
Wie häufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen über Rassismus gesprochen?
de
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob02e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] sehr selten
en
[1] sehr selten
de
|
148 |
2.96%
|
2.96%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] eher selten
en
[2] eher selten
de
|
581 |
11.61%
|
11.61%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] eher haeufig
en
[3] eher haeufig
de
|
219 |
4.38%
|
4.38%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] sehr haeufig
en
[4] sehr haeufig
de
|
33 |
0.66%
|
0.66%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
4,021 |
80.37%
|
80.37%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 4 |
cob03e
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en
Wie häufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen über Rassismus gesprochen?
de
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en-GB
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en
Wie häufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen über Rassismus gesprochen?
de
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob03e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] sehr selten
en
[1] sehr selten
de
|
94 |
1.88%
|
1.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] eher selten
en
[2] eher selten
de
|
262 |
5.24%
|
5.24%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] eher haeufig
en
[3] eher haeufig
de
|
113 |
2.26%
|
2.26%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] sehr haeufig
en
[4] sehr haeufig
de
|
37 |
0.74%
|
0.74%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
4,495 |
89.85%
|
89.85%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 4 |
cob03e
Racism spoken about - Jewish people
en
Über Rassismus gesprochen - Jüdische Menschen
de
Racism spoken about - Jewish people
en-GB
Racism spoken about - Jewish people
en
Über Rassismus gesprochen - Jüdische Menschen
de
Racism spoken about - Jewish people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob03e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] sehr selten
en
[1] sehr selten
de
|
94 |
1.88%
|
1.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] eher selten
en
[2] eher selten
de
|
262 |
5.24%
|
5.24%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] eher haeufig
en
[3] eher haeufig
de
|
113 |
2.26%
|
2.26%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] sehr haeufig
en
[4] sehr haeufig
de
|
37 |
0.74%
|
0.74%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
4,495 |
89.85%
|
89.85%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 4 |
cob04e
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en
Wie haeufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen ueber Rassismus gesprochen?
de
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en-GB
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en
Wie haeufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen ueber Rassismus gesprochen?
de
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob04e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] sehr selten
en
[1] sehr selten
de
|
233 |
4.66%
|
4.66%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] eher selten
en
[2] eher selten
de
|
780 |
15.59%
|
15.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] eher haeufig
en
[3] eher haeufig
de
|
403 |
8.06%
|
8.06%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] sehr haeufig
en
[4] sehr haeufig
de
|
119 |
2.38%
|
2.38%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
3,467 |
69.30%
|
69.30%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
cob04e
Racism spoken about - Muslim people
en
Über Rassismus gesprochen - Muslimische Menschen
de
Racism spoken about - Muslim people
en-GB
Racism spoken about - Muslim people
en
Über Rassismus gesprochen - Muslimische Menschen
de
Racism spoken about - Muslim people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob04e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] sehr selten
en
[1] sehr selten
de
|
233 |
4.66%
|
4.66%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] eher selten
en
[2] eher selten
de
|
780 |
15.59%
|
15.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] eher haeufig
en
[3] eher haeufig
de
|
403 |
8.06%
|
8.06%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] sehr haeufig
en
[4] sehr haeufig
de
|
119 |
2.38%
|
2.38%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
3,467 |
69.30%
|
69.30%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
cob05e
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en
Wie haeufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen ueber Rassismus gesprochen?
de
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en-GB
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en
Wie haeufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen ueber Rassismus gesprochen?
de
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob05e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] sehr selten
en
[1] sehr selten
de
|
41 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] eher selten
en
[2] eher selten
de
|
90 |
1.80%
|
1.80%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] eher haeufig
en
[3] eher haeufig
de
|
49 |
0.98%
|
0.98%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] sehr haeufig
en
[4] sehr haeufig
de
|
23 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
4,799 |
95.92%
|
95.92%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 4 |
cob05e
Racism spoken about - Sinti or Roma
en
Über Rassismus gesprochen - Sinti oder Roma
de
Racism spoken about - Sinti or Roma
en-GB
Racism spoken about - Sinti or Roma
en
Über Rassismus gesprochen - Sinti oder Roma
de
Racism spoken about - Sinti or Roma
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob05e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] sehr selten
en
[1] sehr selten
de
|
41 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] eher selten
en
[2] eher selten
de
|
90 |
1.80%
|
1.80%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] eher haeufig
en
[3] eher haeufig
de
|
49 |
0.98%
|
0.98%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] sehr haeufig
en
[4] sehr haeufig
de
|
23 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
4,799 |
95.92%
|
95.92%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 4 |
cob06e
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en
Wie häufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen über Rassismus gesprochen?
de
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en-GB
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en
Wie häufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen über Rassismus gesprochen?
de
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob06e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] sehr selten
en
[1] sehr selten
de
|
177 |
3.54%
|
3.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] eher selten
en
[2] eher selten
de
|
535 |
10.69%
|
10.69%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] eher haeufig
en
[3] eher haeufig
de
|
174 |
3.48%
|
3.48%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] sehr haeufig
en
[4] sehr haeufig
de
|
54 |
1.08%
|
1.08%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
4,063 |
81.21%
|
81.21%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -971 | 4 |
cob06e
Racism spoken about - Eastern Europe
en
Über Rassismus gesprochen - Osteuropa
de
Racism spoken about - Eastern Europe
en-GB
Racism spoken about - Eastern Europe
en
Über Rassismus gesprochen - Osteuropa
de
Racism spoken about - Eastern Europe
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob06e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] sehr selten
en
[1] sehr selten
de
|
177 |
3.54%
|
3.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] eher selten
en
[2] eher selten
de
|
535 |
10.69%
|
10.69%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] eher haeufig
en
[3] eher haeufig
de
|
174 |
3.48%
|
3.48%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] sehr haeufig
en
[4] sehr haeufig
de
|
54 |
1.08%
|
1.08%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
4,063 |
81.21%
|
81.21%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -971 | 4 |
cob07e
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en
Wie häufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen über Rassismus gesprochen?
de
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en-GB
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en
Wie häufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen über Rassismus gesprochen?
de
How often did these people talk to you about racism?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob07e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] sehr selten
en
[1] sehr selten
de
|
160 |
3.20%
|
3.20%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] eher selten
en
[2] eher selten
de
|
562 |
11.23%
|
11.23%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] eher haeufig
en
[3] eher haeufig
de
|
315 |
6.30%
|
6.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] sehr haeufig
en
[4] sehr haeufig
de
|
147 |
2.94%
|
2.94%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
3,818 |
76.31%
|
76.31%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
cob07e
Racism spoken about - Black people
en
Über Rassismus gesprochen - Schwarze Menschen
de
Racism spoken about - Black people
en-GB
Racism spoken about - Black people
en
Über Rassismus gesprochen - Schwarze Menschen
de
Racism spoken about - Black people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob07e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] sehr selten
en
[1] sehr selten
de
|
160 |
3.20%
|
3.20%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] eher selten
en
[2] eher selten
de
|
562 |
11.23%
|
11.23%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] eher haeufig
en
[3] eher haeufig
de
|
315 |
6.30%
|
6.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] sehr haeufig
en
[4] sehr haeufig
de
|
147 |
2.94%
|
2.94%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
3,818 |
76.31%
|
76.31%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |