Variable Description

Name

fremd_id_schwarz

Label
Black en
Schwarz de
Black en-GB
Question

Do other people perceive you as ...?

en

Werden Sie von anderen Menschen als ... eingeordnet?

de

Do other people perceive you as ...?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'fremd_id_schwarz' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
[0] nein en
[0] nein de
932
18.63%
 
18.63%
 
1 Valid
[1] ja en
[1] ja de
106
2.12%
 
2.12%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] anonymisiert en
[-996] anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
3,965
79.25%
 
79.25%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -999 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] anonymisiert en
    [-996] anonymisiert de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    [0] nein en
    [0] nein de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] ja en
    [1] ja de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question fremd_id_asiatisch-fremd_id_schwarz

Lineage

Sources of fremd_id_schwarz: 1 question
Lineage of fremd_id_schwarz SOURCES THIS VARIABLE fremd_id_schwarz ← fremd_id_asiatisch-fremd_id_schwarz fremd_id_schwarz: Black (de.dezim:93a178ac-8c89-4d02-8ad8-cba12ce85b01 v2)fremd_id_schwarzv2BlackVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… fremd_id_asiatisch-fremd_id_schwarz: Do other people perceive you as ...? (de.dezim:c8dff437-24d4-4dbf-94ab-52986e5d041e v1)fremd_id_asiatisch-f…v1Do other people perceive you as ...?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of fremd_id_schwarz Question fremd_id_asiatisch-fremd_id_schwarz v1 Do other people perceive you as ...?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-19T06:13:55.4196410Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:32.6667340Z