Variable Description

Name

soz7b

Label
In which country were you born? en
In welchem Land sind Sie geboren? de
In which country were you born? en-GB
Question

In which country were you born?

en

In welchem Land sind Sie geboren?

de

In which country were you born?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'soz7b' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-996 Valid
[-996] anonymisiert en
[-996] anonymisiert de
5,003
100.00%
 
100.00%
 
1 Valid
[1] Deutschland en
[1] Deutschland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid
[2] Afghanistan en
[2] Afghanistan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid
[3] Aegypten en
[3] Aegypten de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
[4] Albanien en
[4] Albanien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
[5] Algerien en
[5] Algerien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid
[6] Argentinien en
[6] Argentinien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
[7] Armenien en
[7] Armenien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
[8] Aserbaidschan en
[8] Aserbaidschan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
[9] Aethiopien en
[9] Aethiopien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid
[10] Australien en
[10] Australien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid
[11] Bangladesch en
[11] Bangladesch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
12 Valid
[12] Belgien en
[12] Belgien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
13 Valid
[13] Bosnien-Herzegowina en
[13] Bosnien-Herzegowina de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
14 Valid
[14] Brasilien en
[14] Brasilien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
15 Valid
[15] Bulgarien en
[15] Bulgarien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
16 Valid
[16] Chile en
[16] Chile de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
17 Valid
[17] China en
[17] China de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
18 Valid
[18] Daenemark en
[18] Daenemark de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
19 Valid
[19] Estland en
[19] Estland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
20 Valid
[20] Eritrea en
[20] Eritrea de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
21 Valid
[21] Finnland en
[21] Finnland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
22 Valid
[22] Frankreich en
[22] Frankreich de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
23 Valid
[23] Georgien en
[23] Georgien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
24 Valid
[24] Ghana en
[24] Ghana de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
25 Valid
[25] Griechenland en
[25] Griechenland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
26 Valid
[26] Grossbritannien en
[26] Grossbritannien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
27 Valid
[27] Indien en
[27] Indien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
28 Valid
[28] Indonesien en
[28] Indonesien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
29 Valid
[29] Irak en
[29] Irak de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
30 Valid
[30] Iran en
[30] Iran de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
31 Valid
[31] Irland en
[31] Irland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
32 Valid
[32] Israel en
[32] Israel de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
33 Valid
[33] Italien en
[33] Italien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
34 Valid
[34] Japan en
[34] Japan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
35 Valid
[35] Jordanien en
[35] Jordanien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
36 Valid
[36] Kamerun en
[36] Kamerun de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
37 Valid
[37] Kasachstan en
[37] Kasachstan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
38 Valid
[38] Kirgisistan (auch Kirgistan) en
[38] Kirgisistan (auch Kirgistan) de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
39 Valid
[39] Kongo, Demokratische Republik en
[39] Kongo, Demokratische Republik de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
40 Valid
[40] Kosovo en
[40] Kosovo de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
41 Valid
[41] Kolumbien en
[41] Kolumbien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
42 Valid
[42] Kroatien en
[42] Kroatien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
43 Valid
[43] Lettland en
[43] Lettland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
44 Valid
[44] Libanon en
[44] Libanon de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
45 Valid
[45] Litauen en
[45] Litauen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
46 Valid
[46] Luxemburg en
[46] Luxemburg de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
47 Valid
[47] Malta en
[47] Malta de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
48 Valid
[48] Marokko en
[48] Marokko de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
49 Valid
[49] Mazedonien en
[49] Mazedonien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
50 Valid
[50] Moldawien en
[50] Moldawien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
51 Valid
[51] Montenegro en
[51] Montenegro de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
52 Valid
[52] Niederlande en
[52] Niederlande de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
53 Valid
[53] Nigeria en
[53] Nigeria de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
54 Valid
[54] Norwegen en
[54] Norwegen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
55 Valid
[55] Oesterreich en
[55] Oesterreich de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
56 Valid
[56] Pakistan en
[56] Pakistan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
57 Valid
[57] Philippinen en
[57] Philippinen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
58 Valid
[58] Polen en
[58] Polen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
59 Valid
[59] Portugal en
[59] Portugal de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
60 Valid
[60] Rumaenien en
[60] Rumaenien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
61 Valid
[61] Russische Foederation (auch Russland) en
[61] Russische Foederation (auch Russland) de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
62 Valid
[62] Schweden en
[62] Schweden de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
63 Valid
[63] Schweiz en
[63] Schweiz de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
64 Valid
[64] Serbien en
[64] Serbien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
65 Valid
[65] Slowakei en
[65] Slowakei de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
66 Valid
[66] Slowenien en
[66] Slowenien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
67 Valid
[67] Somalia en
[67] Somalia de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
68 Valid
[68] Spanien en
[68] Spanien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
69 Valid
[69] Sri Lanka en
[69] Sri Lanka de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
70 Valid
[70] Suedafrika en
[70] Suedafrika de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
71 Valid
[71] Suedkorea en
[71] Suedkorea de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
72 Valid
[72] Syrien en
[72] Syrien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
73 Valid
[73] Tadschikistan en
[73] Tadschikistan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
74 Valid
[74] Taiwan en
[74] Taiwan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
75 Valid
[75] Thailand en
[75] Thailand de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
76 Valid
[76] Togo en
[76] Togo de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
77 Valid
[77] Tschechien en
[77] Tschechien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
78 Valid
[78] Tunesien en
[78] Tunesien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
79 Valid
[79] Turkmenistan en
[79] Turkmenistan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
80 Valid
[80] Tuerkei en
[80] Tuerkei de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
81 Valid
[81] Ukraine en
[81] Ukraine de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
82 Valid
[82] Ungarn en
[82] Ungarn de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
83 Valid
[83] USA en
[83] USA de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
84 Valid
[84] Usbekistan en
[84] Usbekistan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
85 Valid
[85] Vietnam en
[85] Vietnam de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
86 Valid
[86] Weissrussland en
[86] Weissrussland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
87 Valid
[87] Zypern en
[87] Zypern de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
88 Valid
[88] Ehem. Sowjetunion en
[88] Ehem. Sowjetunion de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
89 Valid
[89] Ehemaliges Jugoslawien en
[89] Ehemaliges Jugoslawien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
90 Valid
[90] Anderes Land eingeben en
[90] Anderes Land eingeben de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -996 -996

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] anonymisiert en
    [-996] anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Deutschland en
    [1] Deutschland de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Afghanistan en
    [2] Afghanistan de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Aegypten en
    [3] Aegypten de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Albanien en
    [4] Albanien de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Algerien en
    [5] Algerien de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Argentinien en
    [6] Argentinien de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] Armenien en
    [7] Armenien de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] Aserbaidschan en
    [8] Aserbaidschan de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] Aethiopien en
    [9] Aethiopien de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] Australien en
    [10] Australien de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] Bangladesch en
    [11] Bangladesch de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    [12] Belgien en
    [12] Belgien de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    [13] Bosnien-Herzegowina en
    [13] Bosnien-Herzegowina de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    [14] Brasilien en
    [14] Brasilien de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    [15] Bulgarien en
    [15] Bulgarien de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    [16] Chile en
    [16] Chile de
  • 17 categories-16.png
    [17] China en
    [17] China de
  • 18 categories-16.png
    [18] Daenemark en
    [18] Daenemark de
  • 19 categories-16.png
    [19] Estland en
    [19] Estland de
  • 20 categories-16.png
    [20] Eritrea en
    [20] Eritrea de
  • 21 categories-16.png
    [21] Finnland en
    [21] Finnland de
  • 22 categories-16.png
    [22] Frankreich en
    [22] Frankreich de
  • 23 categories-16.png
    [23] Georgien en
    [23] Georgien de
  • 24 categories-16.png
    [24] Ghana en
    [24] Ghana de
  • 25 categories-16.png
    [25] Griechenland en
    [25] Griechenland de
  • 26 categories-16.png
    [26] Grossbritannien en
    [26] Grossbritannien de
  • 27 categories-16.png
    [27] Indien en
    [27] Indien de
  • 28 categories-16.png
    [28] Indonesien en
    [28] Indonesien de
  • 29 categories-16.png
    [29] Irak en
    [29] Irak de
  • 30 categories-16.png
    [30] Iran en
    [30] Iran de
  • 31 categories-16.png
    [31] Irland en
    [31] Irland de
  • 32 categories-16.png
    [32] Israel en
    [32] Israel de
  • 33 categories-16.png
    [33] Italien en
    [33] Italien de
  • 34 categories-16.png
    [34] Japan en
    [34] Japan de
  • 35 categories-16.png
    [35] Jordanien en
    [35] Jordanien de
  • 36 categories-16.png
    [36] Kamerun en
    [36] Kamerun de
  • 37 categories-16.png
    [37] Kasachstan en
    [37] Kasachstan de
  • 38 categories-16.png
    [38] Kirgisistan (auch Kirgistan) en
    [38] Kirgisistan (auch Kirgistan) de
  • 39 categories-16.png
    [39] Kongo, Demokratische Republik en
    [39] Kongo, Demokratische Republik de
  • 40 categories-16.png
    [40] Kosovo en
    [40] Kosovo de
  • 41 categories-16.png
    [41] Kolumbien en
    [41] Kolumbien de
  • 42 categories-16.png
    [42] Kroatien en
    [42] Kroatien de
  • 43 categories-16.png
    [43] Lettland en
    [43] Lettland de
  • 44 categories-16.png
    [44] Libanon en
    [44] Libanon de
  • 45 categories-16.png
    [45] Litauen en
    [45] Litauen de
  • 46 categories-16.png
    [46] Luxemburg en
    [46] Luxemburg de
  • 47 categories-16.png
    [47] Malta en
    [47] Malta de
  • 48 categories-16.png
    [48] Marokko en
    [48] Marokko de
  • 49 categories-16.png
    [49] Mazedonien en
    [49] Mazedonien de
  • 50 categories-16.png
    [50] Moldawien en
    [50] Moldawien de
  • 51 categories-16.png
    [51] Montenegro en
    [51] Montenegro de
  • 52 categories-16.png
    [52] Niederlande en
    [52] Niederlande de
  • 53 categories-16.png
    [53] Nigeria en
    [53] Nigeria de
  • 54 categories-16.png
    [54] Norwegen en
    [54] Norwegen de
  • 55 categories-16.png
    [55] Oesterreich en
    [55] Oesterreich de
  • 56 categories-16.png
    [56] Pakistan en
    [56] Pakistan de
  • 57 categories-16.png
    [57] Philippinen en
    [57] Philippinen de
  • 58 categories-16.png
    [58] Polen en
    [58] Polen de
  • 59 categories-16.png
    [59] Portugal en
    [59] Portugal de
  • 60 categories-16.png
    [60] Rumaenien en
    [60] Rumaenien de
  • 61 categories-16.png
    [61] Russische Foederation (auch Russland) en
    [61] Russische Foederation (auch Russland) de
  • 62 categories-16.png
    [62] Schweden en
    [62] Schweden de
  • 63 categories-16.png
    [63] Schweiz en
    [63] Schweiz de
  • 64 categories-16.png
    [64] Serbien en
    [64] Serbien de
  • 65 categories-16.png
    [65] Slowakei en
    [65] Slowakei de
  • 66 categories-16.png
    [66] Slowenien en
    [66] Slowenien de
  • 67 categories-16.png
    [67] Somalia en
    [67] Somalia de
  • 68 categories-16.png
    [68] Spanien en
    [68] Spanien de
  • 69 categories-16.png
    [69] Sri Lanka en
    [69] Sri Lanka de
  • 70 categories-16.png
    [70] Suedafrika en
    [70] Suedafrika de
  • 71 categories-16.png
    [71] Suedkorea en
    [71] Suedkorea de
  • 72 categories-16.png
    [72] Syrien en
    [72] Syrien de
  • 73 categories-16.png
    [73] Tadschikistan en
    [73] Tadschikistan de
  • 74 categories-16.png
    [74] Taiwan en
    [74] Taiwan de
  • 75 categories-16.png
    [75] Thailand en
    [75] Thailand de
  • 76 categories-16.png
    [76] Togo en
    [76] Togo de
  • 77 categories-16.png
    [77] Tschechien en
    [77] Tschechien de
  • 78 categories-16.png
    [78] Tunesien en
    [78] Tunesien de
  • 79 categories-16.png
    [79] Turkmenistan en
    [79] Turkmenistan de
  • 80 categories-16.png
    [80] Tuerkei en
    [80] Tuerkei de
  • 81 categories-16.png
    [81] Ukraine en
    [81] Ukraine de
  • 82 categories-16.png
    [82] Ungarn en
    [82] Ungarn de
  • 83 categories-16.png
    [83] USA en
    [83] USA de
  • 84 categories-16.png
    [84] Usbekistan en
    [84] Usbekistan de
  • 85 categories-16.png
    [85] Vietnam en
    [85] Vietnam de
  • 86 categories-16.png
    [86] Weissrussland en
    [86] Weissrussland de
  • 87 categories-16.png
    [87] Zypern en
    [87] Zypern de
  • 88 categories-16.png
    [88] Ehem. Sowjetunion en
    [88] Ehem. Sowjetunion de
  • 89 categories-16.png
    [89] Ehemaliges Jugoslawien en
    [89] Ehemaliges Jugoslawien de
  • 90 categories-16.png
    [90] Anderes Land eingeben en
    [90] Anderes Land eingeben de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question soz7b

Lineage

Sources of soz7b: 1 question
Lineage of soz7b SOURCES THIS VARIABLE soz7b ← soz7b soz7b: In which country were you born? (de.dezim:95a4e5cb-9caa-471e-a2fd-cd8d9bfd848f v2)soz7bv2In which country were you born?VariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… soz7b: In which country were you born? (de.dezim:5f8a8350-35b3-43ee-ba79-f3c872318a14 v1)soz7bv1In which country were you born?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of soz7b Question soz7b v1 In which country were you born?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-26T11:31:40.8191580Z
1 2024-05-16T14:35:21.5996760Z