Variable Description
Name
resppermit
Label
Was the permission for interview granted by respondent?
en
Wurde die Erlaubnis für das Interview vom Befragten erteilt?
de
Was the permission for interview granted by respondent?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'resppermit' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
774 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
resppermit |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of resppermit | Question Grid | resppermit | v1 | Was the permission for interview granted by respondent? |
