Variable Description

Name

g8

Label
father: how often seen en
Häufigkeit: Sehen Vater de

Summary Statistics for 'g8' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Every day en
Täglich de
6,170
68.27%
 
66.40%
 
2 Valid
Several times a week en
Mehrmals pro Woche de
656
7.26%
 
7.06%
 
3 Valid
At least once a week en
Mindestens einmal pro Woche de
425
4.70%
 
4.57%
 
4 Valid
Less often than once a week en
Seltener als einmal pro Woche de
846
9.36%
 
9.10%
 
5 Valid
Never, I have no contact with him en
Nie, habe keinen Kontakt zu ihm de
731
8.09%
 
7.87%
 
6 Valid
My father has deceased. en
Mein Vater lebt nicht mehr de
210
2.32%
 
2.26%
 
. Missing 251
2.70%
 
.u Valid 3
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9038 254 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g8_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Every day en
    Täglich de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Several times a week en
    Mehrmals pro Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    At least once a week en
    Mindestens einmal pro Woche de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Less often than once a week en
    Seltener als einmal pro Woche de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Never, I have no contact with him en
    Nie, habe keinen Kontakt zu ihm de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    My father has deceased. en
    Mein Vater lebt nicht mehr de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-25T19:34:41.1991410Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.1810510Z