Variable Description

Name

g11_mc_3

Label
persons in household: adoptive/step-/foster mother en
Perosonen im Haushalt: Adoptivmutter/Stiefmutter/Pflegemutter de
persons in household: adoptive/step-/foster mother en-GB
Question

Who else lives with you at home? (If you live in two places, answer the questions for the place where you spend most of your time.)

en

Wer wohnt außer dir noch bei dir zu Hause? (Wenn du an zwei Orten wohnst, dann beantworte die Fragen für den Ort, an dem du häufiger bist.)

de

Who else lives with you at home? (If you live in two places, answer the questions for the place where you spend most of your time.)

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'g11_mc_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
not marked en
nicht gekreuzt de
8,439
97.56%
 
90.82%
 
1 Valid
marked en
gekreuzt de
211
2.44%
 
2.27%
 
. Missing 510
5.49%
 
.w Valid 132
1.53%
 
1.42%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8650 642 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png mc_en en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    not marked en
    nicht gekreuzt de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    marked en
    gekreuzt de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question g11_mc_1-g11_mc_7

Lineage

Sources of g11_mc_3: 1 question
Lineage of g11_mc_3 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE g11_mc_3 ← g11_mc_1-g11_mc_7 g11_mc_3: persons in household: adoptive/step-/foster mother (de.dezim:a4ee3a00-5f08-4bdf-a4ba-c1c14aa7fb76 v2)g11_mc_3v2persons in household: adoptive/step…VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… g11_mc_1-g11_mc_7: Who else lives with you at home? (If you live in two places, answer the questions for the place where you spend most of your time.) (de.dezim:d04f89e4-fe12-4925-9be7-175e38637843 v1)g11_mc_1-g11_mc_7v1Who else lives with you at home? (I…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of g11_mc_3 Question g11_mc_1-g11_mc_7 v1 Who else lives with you at home? (If you live in two places, answer the questions for the place where you spend most of your time.)

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-01-25T20:09:02.1241250Z
2 2025-01-25T19:34:41.1991410Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.2200790Z