Variable Description
Name
v_229
Label
AAR: Asians living here other values and skills, education (F43)
en
AAR: hierlebende Asiaten andere Werte und Fähigkeiten, Erziehung (F43)
de
AAR: Asians living here other values and skills, education (F43)
en-GB
Question
Please tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements.
enBitte sagen Sie uns für jede der Aussagen, wie sehr Sie dieser zustimmen.
dePlease tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_229' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,250 |
11.10%
|
11.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
stimme eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,252 |
11.12%
|
11.12%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,396 |
12.39%
|
12.39%
|
| 4 | Valid |
stimme eher zu
en-GB
|
634 |
5.63%
|
5.63%
|
| 5 | Valid |
stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
231 |
2.05%
|
2.05%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
3,058 |
27.15%
|
27.15%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
2,603 |
23.11%
|
23.11%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
701 |
6.22%
|
6.22%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
139 |
1.23%
|
1.23%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_224-v_229 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_229 | Question | v_224-v_229 | v1 | Please tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements. |
