Variable Description

Name

role_child_1

Label
In your household, who is mainly responsible for taking care of the children in everyday life? en
Wer ist in Ihrem Haushalt hauptsächlich für die Betreuung der Kinder im Alltag zuständig? de
In your household, who is mainly responsible for taking care of the children in everyday life? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'role_child_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 6,167
63.74%
 
2 Valid
2 de
1,399
39.88%
 
14.46%
 
-3 Valid
filtered de
901
25.68%
 
9.31%
 
1 Valid
1 de
549
15.65%
 
5.67%
 
21 Valid
equal distribution among all adults de
458
13.06%
 
4.73%
 
22 Valid
equal distribution among all de
90
2.57%
 
0.93%
 
3 Valid
3 de
63
1.80%
 
0.65%
 
4 Valid
4 de
22
0.63%
 
0.23%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
15
0.43%
 
0.16%
 
5 Valid
5 de
8
0.23%
 
0.08%
 
6 Valid
6 de
3
0.09%
 
0.03%
 
7 Valid
7 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
8 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
9 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid
10 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid
11 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
12 Valid
12 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
13 Valid
13 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
14 Valid
14 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
15 Valid
15 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
16 Valid
16 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
17 Valid
17 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
18 Valid
18 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
19 Valid
19 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
20 Valid
20 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 3508 6167 -3 22

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    10 de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    11 de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    12 de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    13 de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    14 de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    15 de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    16 de
  • 17 categories-16.png
    17 de
  • 18 categories-16.png
    18 de
  • 19 categories-16.png
    19 de
  • 20 categories-16.png
    20 de
  • 21 categories-16.png
    equal distribution among all adults de
  • 22 categories-16.png
    equal distribution among all de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid role_child

Lineage

Sources of role_child_1: 1 question
Lineage of role_child_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE role_child_1 ← role_child role_child_1: In your household, who is mainly responsible for taking care of the children in everyday life? (de.dezim:a69d889e-8b8e-4b62-8d38-7afbbfd4d2a0 v2)role_child_1v2In your household, who is mainly re…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… role_child: In your household, who is mainly responsible for taking care of the children in everyday life? (de.dezim:bdfdfbf4-389e-47b0-b320-a6d98792764a v1)role_childv1In your household, who is mainly re…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of role_child_1 Question Grid role_child v1 In your household, who is mainly responsible for taking care of the children in everyday life?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-21T10:42:17.9979630Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z