Variable Description
Name
detain_internal
Label
Out of 10 Afghans who migrated to Turkey, how many would you expect to experience detention within Turkey?
en
Von zehn Afghanen, die in die Türkei migriert sind, wie viele würden Ihrer Meinung nach in der Türkei inhaftiert werden?
de
Out of 10 Afghans who migrated to Turkey, how many would you expect to experience detention within Turkey?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'detain_internal' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
de
|
25 |
3.23%
|
3.23%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
de
|
31 |
4.01%
|
4.01%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
de
|
61 |
7.88%
|
7.88%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
de
|
90 |
11.63%
|
11.63%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
de
|
87 |
11.24%
|
11.24%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
de
|
101 |
13.05%
|
13.05%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
de
|
80 |
10.34%
|
10.34%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
de
|
48 |
6.20%
|
6.20%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
de
|
44 |
5.68%
|
5.68%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
de
|
39 |
5.04%
|
5.04%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10
de
|
20 |
2.58%
|
2.58%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
10 |
1.29%
|
1.29%
|
| -2 | Valid |
Do not know
de
|
138 |
17.83%
|
17.83%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -2 | 10 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
detain_internal |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of detain_internal | Question Grid | detain_internal | v1 | Out of 10 Afghans who migrated to Turkey, how many would you expect to experience detention within Turkey? |
