Question
Name
a1_0201-a1_0205
Label
network: friends from elementary school
en
Netzwerk: Grundschulfreunde
de
network: friends from elementary school
en-GB
Question Text
Who were you friends with at primary school (regardless of whether you are friends today or not)?
enMit wem warst du in der Grundschule befreundet (egal, ob ihr heute befreundet seid oder nicht)?
deWho were you friends with at primary school (regardless of whether you are friends today or not)?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 5 items
a1_0201
network: friends from elementary school
en
Netzwerk: Grundschulfreunde
de
network: friends from elementary school
en-GB
network: friends from elementary school
en
Netzwerk: Grundschulfreunde
de
network: friends from elementary school
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_0201' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 1,218 |
13.11%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 4,635 |
134.78%
|
49.88%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3439 | 5853 | 1001 | 10249 | 5438.68 | 2421.7 | 5864623.47 | -0.03 | -0.76 |
a1_0202
network: friends from elementary school
en
Netzwerk: Grundschulfreunde
de
network: friends from elementary school
en-GB
network: friends from elementary school
en
Netzwerk: Grundschulfreunde
de
network: friends from elementary school
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_0202' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 2,254 |
24.26%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 4,635 |
192.88%
|
49.88%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 2403 | 6889 | 1001 | 10240 | 5378.38 | 2343.99 | 5494283.67 | -0.03 | -0.76 |
a1_0203
network: friends from elementary school
en
Netzwerk: Grundschulfreunde
de
network: friends from elementary school
en-GB
network: friends from elementary school
en
Netzwerk: Grundschulfreunde
de
network: friends from elementary school
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_0203' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 3,066 |
33.00%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 4,635 |
291.33%
|
49.88%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1591 | 7701 | 1001 | 10227 | 5416 | 2327.48 | 5417155.67 | -0.06 | -0.79 |
a1_0204
network: friends from elementary school
en
Netzwerk: Grundschulfreunde
de
network: friends from elementary school
en-GB
network: friends from elementary school
en
Netzwerk: Grundschulfreunde
de
network: friends from elementary school
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_0204' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 3,691 |
39.72%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 4,635 |
479.81%
|
49.88%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 966 | 8326 | 1001 | 10216 | 5326.73 | 2327.27 | 5416186.85 | 0.03 | -0.84 |
a1_0205
network: friends from elementary school
en
Netzwerk: Grundschulfreunde
de
network: friends from elementary school
en-GB
network: friends from elementary school
en
Netzwerk: Grundschulfreunde
de
network: friends from elementary school
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_0205' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,072 |
43.82%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 4,635 |
792.31%
|
49.88%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 585 | 8707 | 1011 | 10227 | 5292.56 | 2287.01 | 5230403.79 | 0.11 | -0.89 |