Exciting when the German language changes and I get to know new words en
Spannend, wenn sich die dt. Sprache ändert und ich neue Wörter kennenlerne de
Exciting when the German language changes and I get to know new words en-GB
Exciting when the German language changes and I get to know new words en-US

Variable Description

Name

pm1_plu04

Label
Exciting when the German language changes and I get to know new words en
Spannend, wenn sich die dt. Sprache ändert und ich neue Wörter kennenlerne de
Exciting when the German language changes and I get to know new words en-GB
Exciting when the German language changes and I get to know new words en-US
Question

In the following, we are interested in what you value. To what extent do you fully agree, rather not agree, or not agree at all with the following statements?

en

Im Folgenden interessieren wir uns dafür, worauf Sie Wert legen. Inwieweit stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen voll und ganz zu, eher nicht zu oder überhaupt nicht zu?

de

In the following, we are interested in what you value. To what extent do you fully agree, rather not agree, or not agree at all with the following statements?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_plu04' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Disagree strongly en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
1,711
23.66%
 
23.66%
 
2 Valid
Disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
1,908
26.38%
 
26.38%
 
3 Valid
Agree en
Stimme eher zu de
1,621
22.41%
 
22.41%
 
4 Valid
Agree strongly en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
1,685
23.30%
 
23.30%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
222
3.07%
 
3.07%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
52
0.72%
 
0.72%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
33
0.46%
 
0.46%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Disagree strongly en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Agree strongly en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_amt01, pm1_amt02, pm1_plu01−pm1_plu04

Lineage

Sources of pm1_plu04: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_plu04 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_plu04 ← pm1_amt01, pm1_amt02, pm1_plu01−pm1_plu04 pm1_plu04: Exciting when the German language changes and I get to know new words (de.dezim:b0c25ddf-4dcd-4c59-8fbb-e3a8e3161322 v2)pm1_plu04v2Exciting when the German language…VariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_amt01, pm1_amt02, pm1_plu01−pm1_plu04: In the following, we are interested in what you value. To what extent do you fully agree, rather not agree, or not agree at all with the following statements? (int.example:21a7a44e-a541-44a6-850a-0f058d87a517 v1)pm1_amt01, pm1_amt…v1In the following, we are interested…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_plu04 Question pm1_amt01, pm1_amt02, pm1_plu01−pm1_plu04 v1 In the following, we are interested in what you value. To what extent do you fully agree, rather not agree, or not agree at all with the following statements?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T12:14:49.2386170Z
1 2024-05-16T14:56:18.0798320Z