Variable Description

Name

pm1_plu04

Label
Exciting when the German language changes and I get to know new words en
Spannend, wenn sich die dt. Sprache ändert und ich neue Wörter kennenlerne de
Befürwortung der Veränderung der deutschen Sprache en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_plu04' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Disagree strongly en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
1,711
23.66%
 
23.66%
 
2 Valid
Disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
1,908
26.38%
 
26.38%
 
3 Valid
Agree en
Stimme eher zu de
1,621
22.41%
 
22.41%
 
4 Valid
Agree strongly en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
1,685
23.30%
 
23.30%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
222
3.07%
 
3.07%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
52
0.72%
 
0.72%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
33
0.46%
 
0.46%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Disagree strongly en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Agree strongly en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T12:14:49.2386170Z
1 2024-05-16T14:56:18.0798320Z