Variable Description
Name
v_228
Label
AAR: Asians come from less developed cultures (F43)
en
AAR: Asiaten kommen aus weniger entwickelten Kulturen (F43)
de
AAR: Asians come from less developed cultures (F43)
en-GB
Question
Please tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements.
enBitte sagen Sie uns für jede der Aussagen, wie sehr Sie dieser zustimmen.
dePlease tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_228' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
2,204 |
19.57%
|
19.57%
|
| 2 | Valid |
stimme eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,346 |
11.95%
|
11.95%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
969 |
8.60%
|
8.60%
|
| 4 | Valid |
stimme eher zu
en-GB
|
368 |
3.27%
|
3.27%
|
| 5 | Valid |
stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
151 |
1.34%
|
1.34%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
3,058 |
27.15%
|
27.15%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
2,603 |
23.11%
|
23.11%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
419 |
3.72%
|
3.72%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
146 |
1.30%
|
1.30%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_224-v_229 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_228 | Question | v_224-v_229 | v1 | Please tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements. |
